Tender for Selection of Agency for the Supply, Installation, Testing...

The PATNA SMART CITY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for the Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Vehicles with Ai Based Solution for Civic-Services Surveillance & Monitoring (Nagar Netra). in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137559 | Ref ID: 147053900). The estimated tender value is ₹ 89586000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1791720.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for the Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Vehicles with Ai Based Solution for Civic-Services Surveillance & Monitoring (Nagar Netra). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for the Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Vehicles with Ai Based Solution for Civic-Services Surveillance & Monitoring (Nagar Netra). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Agency for the Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Vehicles with Ai Based Solution for Civic-Services Surveillance & Monitoring (Nagar Netra).

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053900

Notice Ref. No.: 08/MD/PSCL/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 89586000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1791720

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

08/Md/Pscl/2026-27 Selection of Agency for the Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Vehicles with Ai Based Solution for Civic-Services Surveillance & Monitoring? (Nagar Netra).
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Patna Smart City Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Yashpal Meena (MD PSCL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Yashpal Meena (MD PSCL)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections