Tender for Selection of Agency to Study, Design, Develop, Operate, M...

The AURANGABAD SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED AURANGABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency to Study, Design, Develop, Operate, Manage and Maintain Integrated Smart Parking Management System at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar on Ppp Basis in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ASCDC_1231991_1 | Ref ID: 128405843).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Selection of Agency to Study, Design, Develop, Operate, Manage and Maintain Integrated Smart Parking Management System at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar on Ppp Basis

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128405843

Notice Ref. No.: ASCDCL/2025/1190

Tender Value: ₹ 716185201

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency to Study, Design, Develop, Operate, Manage and Maintain Integrated Smart Parking Management System at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar on PPP Basis
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Aurangabad Smart City Development Corporation Limited Aurangabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: PARKING SERVICES
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 61, 85, 201

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections