Tender for Selection of an Agency to Provide Facility Management Amc...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of an Agency to Provide Facility Management Amc Services for Various it Equipment and Server Support to Hmwssb for a Period of Two (02) Years under Gm(It). in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EP.No.25/CGM(E)/Revenue Circle/FMAMS/2026-27/ Dt:16-05-2026 | Ref ID: 141633250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of an Agency to Provide Facility Management Amc Services for Various it Equipment and Server Support to Hmwssb for a Period of Two (02) Years under Gm(It).

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141633250

Notice Ref. No.: EP.No.25/CGM(E)/Revenue Circle/FMAMS/2026-27/ Dt:16-05-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Fmams
Work Description: Selection of an Agency to Provide Facility Management Amc Services for Various it Equipment and Server Support to Hmwssb for a Period of Two (02) Years under Gm(It).
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 01-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 11:01 AM
EMD: ₹ 200000
Tender Fee: ₹ 1000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections