Tender for Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain D...

The OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF SERICULTURE, SUNDARGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain Development and Market Linkage Integration of Tasar Fabric/Yarn at Khuntagaon Tasar Silk Park, Lahunipara, Sundargarh Under District Mineral Fou... in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 481 /2026 | Ref ID: 142540788).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain Development and Market Linkage Integration of Tasar Fabric/Yarn at Khuntagaon Tasar Silk Park, Lahunipara, Sundargarh Under District Mineral Fou... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain Development and Market Linkage Integration of Tasar Fabric/Yarn at Khuntagaon Tasar Silk Park, Lahunipara, Sundargarh Under District Mineral Fou... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain Development and Market Linkage Integration of Tasar Fabric/Yarn at Khuntagaon Tasar Silk Park, Lahunipara, Sundargarh Under District Mineral Fou...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142540788

Notice Ref. No.: 481 /2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain Development and Market Linkage Integration of Tasar Fabric/Yarn at Khuntagaon Tasar Silk Park, Lahunipara, Sundargarh Under District Mineral Foundation, Sundargarh Selection of Agency for Post Harvest Cocoon Value Chain Development and Market Linkage Integration of Tasar Fabric/Yarn at Khuntagaon Tasar Silk Park, Lahunipara, Sundargarh Under District Mineral Foundation, Sundargarh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections