Tender for Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Answ...

The SOCIETY FOR PROMOTION OF VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION (SOVTECH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Answan and Dcn in Old Pahargaon, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SOVTE_18865_1 | Ref ID: 120767328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 986000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Answan and Dcn

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120767328

Notice Ref. No.: SOV_AN-83977

Tender Value: ₹ 49300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 986000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of ANSWAN and DCN
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Society for Promotion of Vocational and Technical Education (SOVTECH)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 86, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 93, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections