Tender for Selection of Agency for Implementation of Enterprise Arch...

The CHHATTISGARH INFOTECH PROMOTION SOCIETY (CHIPS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Implementation of Enterprise Archival System for Directorate of Public Relations, Government of Chhattisgarh in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 178114 | Ref ID: 128827907). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Implementation of Enterprise Archival System for Directorate of Public Relations, Government of Chhattisgarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Implementation of Enterprise Archival System for Directorate of Public Relations, Government of Chhattisgarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of Agency for Implementation of Enterprise Archival System for Directorate of Public Relations, Government of Chhattisgarh

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128827907

Notice Ref. No.: 178114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of Agency For Implementation Of Enterprise Archival System For Directorate Of Public Relations, Government Of Chhattisgarh
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 63
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 24 Oct, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 24 Nov, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 24 Nov, 2025 6:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 30d 21h 52m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections