Tender for Selection of Agency to Implement Interpersonal Communicat...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency to Implement Interpersonal Communication (Ipc) & Mild Through, Iec, Mass & Digital Media, Outdoor Media, Help in Printing of Iec Material, Sbm Thematic Drives under Swacch Bharat A... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335936 | Ref ID: 147385720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency to Implement Interpersonal Communication (Ipc) & Mild Through, Iec, Mass & Digital Media, Outdoor Media, Help in Printing of Iec Material, Sbm Thematic Drives under Swacch Bharat A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency to Implement Interpersonal Communication (Ipc) & Mild Through, Iec, Mass & Digital Media, Outdoor Media, Help in Printing of Iec Material, Sbm Thematic Drives under Swacch Bharat A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Agency to Implement Interpersonal Communication (Ipc) & Mild Through, Iec, Mass & Digital Media, Outdoor Media, Help in Printing of Iec Material, Sbm Thematic Drives under Swacch Bharat A...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147385720

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/IEC Tender (2nd Attempt)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency to Implement Interpersonal Communication (Ipc) & Mild Through, Iec, Mass & Digital Media, Outdoor Media, Help in Printing of Iec Material, Sbm Thematic Drives under Swacch Bharat Abhiyan for Khambhaliya Municipality (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 18:35
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 18:35
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 19:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 18:35
Remarks Submission of EMD, Tender fee and All other necessary documents as per mentioned in terms and conditions up to 16-00 hours On date 29 - 08 - 2026 by RPAD or Speed Post in the office of Khambhaliya Municipality.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Khambhalia Nagar Palika, Khambhalia
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Khambhalia Nagar Palika, Khambhalia
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 8, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Khambhalia Nagar Palika, Khambhalia
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer, Khambhalia Nagar Palika, Khambhalia
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 8, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 8, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections