Tender for Selection of Agency for Gis/Gps Based Tree Mapping and Qu...

The JUNAGADH MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Gis/Gps Based Tree Mapping and Quantitative Assessment of Urban Trees Within Limits of Junagadh Municipal Corporation Along with the Development of Mobile Application and Web-B... in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JuMC/Garden/02/2024-25 | Ref ID: 111950962). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Gis/Gps Based Tree Mapping and Quantitative Assessment of Urban Trees Within Limits of Junagadh Municipal Corporation Along with the Development of Mobile Application and Web-B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Gis/Gps Based Tree Mapping and Quantitative Assessment of Urban Trees Within Limits of Junagadh Municipal Corporation Along with the Development of Mobile Application and Web-B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Agency for Gis/Gps Based Tree Mapping and Quantitative Assessment of Urban Trees Within Limits of Junagadh Municipal Corporation Along with the Development of Mobile Application and Web-B...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111950962

Notice Ref. No.: JuMC/Garden/02/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for Gis/Gps Based Tree Mapping and Quantitative Assessment of Urban Trees Within Limits of Junagadh Municipal Corporation Along with the Development of Mobile Application and Web-Based Portal to Manage and Maintain the Mapped Data, Mis, and Requests for Tree-Cutting and Tree-Adoption.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works

Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-12-2024 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections