Tender for Selection of Agency for Gis-Based Asset Mapping, Survey, ...

The RAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Gis-Based Asset Mapping, Survey, Digitization, and Monitoring System for Rda in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195725 | Ref ID: 145432493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Gis-Based Asset Mapping, Survey, Digitization, and Monitoring System for Rda category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Gis-Based Asset Mapping, Survey, Digitization, and Monitoring System for Rda Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of Agency for Gis-Based Asset Mapping, Survey, Digitization, and Monitoring System for Rda

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145432493

Notice Ref. No.: 195725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of Agency For Gis-Based Asset Mapping, Survey, Digitization, And Monitoring System For Rda
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 16
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Rfp
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Rfp

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 18 Jul, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 7 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 10 Aug, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 20d 2h 17m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

145432493.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections