Tender for Selection of Agency / Firm for Design, Development and Im...

The KHAGAUL MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency / Firm for Design, Development and Implementation of Web-Based Property Tax Application Software to Effectively Manage & Maintain the Assessment, Collection and Recovery of Propert... in Khagaul, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97910 | Ref ID: 117987075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency / Firm for Design, Development and Implementation of Web-Based Property Tax Application Software to Effectively Manage & Maintain the Assessment, Collection and Recovery of Propert... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency / Firm for Design, Development and Implementation of Web-Based Property Tax Application Software to Effectively Manage & Maintain the Assessment, Collection and Recovery of Propert... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Agency / Firm for Design, Development and Implementation of Web-Based Property Tax Application Software to Effectively Manage & Maintain the Assessment, Collection and Recovery of Propert...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117987075

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 06/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency / Firm for Design, Development and Implementation of Web-Based Property Tax Application Software to Effectively Manage & Maintain the Assessment, Collection and Recovery of Property Tax and Providing Necessary Training & Capacity Building to the Tax Collector Personnel .
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Khagaul Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Abhinav Kumar, (E.O)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: ABHINAV KUMAR, (EXECUTIVE OFFICER), (EO)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections