Tender for Selection of Agency for Evaluation of Projects Undertaken...

The ODISHA GOVERNMENT PORTAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Evaluation of Projects Undertaken under Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management and Planning Authority (CAMPA) in the State of Odisha for APO 2023-24 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 172 / 2024-25 | Ref ID: 115250222).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Evaluation of Projects Undertaken under Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management and Planning Authority (CAMPA) in the State of Odisha for APO 2023-24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Evaluation of Projects Undertaken under Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management and Planning Authority (CAMPA) in the State of Odisha for APO 2023-24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selection of Agency for Evaluation of Projects Undertaken under Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management and Planning Authority (CAMPA) in the State of Odisha for APO 2023-24

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115250222

Notice Ref. No.: 172 / 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for Evaluation of Projects Undertaken under Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management and Planning Authority (CAMPA) in the State of Odisha for APO 2023-24

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections