Tender for Selection of an Agency for Establishment, Construction, S...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of an Agency for Establishment, Construction, Supply, Procurement, Fabrication, Erection of Machineries, Trial Run and Commissioning of Mrf and W2C Plant at Pathsala, Assam, as Per Swm Rules... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_51150_1 | Ref ID: 135914731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13970308, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 279406.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of an Agency for Establishment, Construction, Supply, Procurement, Fabrication, Erection of Machineries, Trial Run and Commissioning of Mrf and W2C Plant at Pathsala, Assam, as Per Swm Rules...

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135914731

Notice Ref. No.: PMB-353SWMTrancheIISBM2025/573

Tender Value: ₹ 13970308

Tender EMD: ₹ 279406

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of an Agency for Establishment, Construction, Supply, Procurement, Fabrication, Erection of Machineries, Trial Run and Commissioning of MRF and W2C Plant at Pathsala, Assam, as per SWM Rules, 2016, under SBM (U), on EPCC Mode-I basis
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Pathsala Municipal Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 79, 406
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 39, 70, 308
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections