Tender for Selection of Agency to Establish Municipal Solid Waste Ba...

The COMMISSIONER AND DIRECTOR OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (CDMA), GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency to Establish Municipal Solid Waste Based Waste to Energy Wte Processing Facility at Huzurabad for Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation and Karimnagar Municipal Corporation Cluste... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 594451 | Ref ID: 118707546).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Agency to Establish Municipal Solid Waste Based Waste to Energy Wte Processing Facility at Huzurabad for Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation and Karimnagar Municipal Corporation Cluste...

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118707546

Notice Ref. No.: 713478/2024/H1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency to establish Municipal Solid waste based Waste to Energy WTE processing Facility at Huzurabad for Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation and Karimnagar Municipal Corporation cluster 09 ULBs in Telangana on DBFOT Basis
Estimated Contract Value : 0
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 07/05/2025 10:40 AM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 26/05/2025 04:00 PM
Published date & Time : 06/05/2025 03:46 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS
Type of Work : Others
Process Fee : 11800.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

118707546.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections