Tender for Selection of Agency for Engagement of Critical Manpower

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Engagement of Critical Manpower in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BDLMDC/MANPOWER/EDP/2146/24-25 | Ref ID: 111560338). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1988100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39762.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Manpower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Manpower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Agency for Engagement of Critical Manpower

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111560338

Notice Ref. No.: BDLMDC/MANPOWER/EDP/2146/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1988100

Tender EMD: ₹ 39762

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for engagement of Critical Manpower at Electronic Data Processing (EDP) section to Banglar Dairy Limited on contractual basis for One (1) year.
Category: Computer- Manpower
Tender ID: 2024_ARD_781917_1
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||BANGLAR DAIRY LIMITED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Computer- Manpower
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 762
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 88, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections