Tender for Selection of an Agency for Development and Implementation...

The TOURISM CORPORATION OF GUJARAT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of an Agency for Development and Implementation of Smart Digital Visitor Interpretation System for Tourist Destinations in Gujarat in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326276 | Ref ID: 145640297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of an Agency for Development and Implementation of Smart Digital Visitor Interpretation System for Tourist Destinations in Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of an Agency for Development and Implementation of Smart Digital Visitor Interpretation System for Tourist Destinations in Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of an Agency for Development and Implementation of Smart Digital Visitor Interpretation System for Tourist Destinations in Gujarat

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145640297

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-Smart Digital Visitor Interpretation System

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of an Agency for Development and Implementation of Smart Digital Visitor Interpretation System for Tourist Destinations in Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-07-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 375, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

TENDER-DOCUMENT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections