Tender for Selection of Agency for Designing, Engineering, Supply, C...

The DISTRICT PROJECT LIVELIHOOD COLLEGE SOCIETY (DPLCS), CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Designing, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Testing, Commissioning, of Infrastructure Works at Multiproduct Food Irradiation Unit with Amc of 3 Years in Patarras Village, Dan... in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188523 | Ref ID: 139076069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Designing, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Testing, Commissioning, of Infrastructure Works at Multiproduct Food Irradiation Unit with Amc of 3 Years in Patarras Village, Dan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Designing, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Testing, Commissioning, of Infrastructure Works at Multiproduct Food Irradiation Unit with Amc of 3 Years in Patarras Village, Dan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of Agency for Designing, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Testing, Commissioning, of Infrastructure Works at Multiproduct Food Irradiation Unit with Amc of 3 Years in Patarras Village, Dan...

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139076069

Notice Ref. No.: 188523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of Agency For Designing, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Testing, Commissioning, Of Infrastructure Works At Multiproduct Food Irradiation Unit With Amc Of 3 Years In Patarras Village, Dantewada.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 365
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 6 Apr, 2026 7:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 28 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 30 Apr, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 29 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 21h 40m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections