Tender for Selection of Agency for Creating Awareness through Inform...

The MUNCIPAL CORPORATION REWA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Creating Awareness through Information, Education, Communication and Behavior Changes (Iec and Bc) Activities of all Parameters under Municipal Solid Waste Management in Compli... in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_466091_1 | Ref ID: 131593112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9264000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92640.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Agency for Creating Awareness through Information, Education, Communication and Behavior Changes (Iec and Bc) Activities of all Parameters under Municipal Solid Waste Management in Compli...

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131593112

Notice Ref. No.: 865/e-Tender/SS25/IEC/RMC/2025 Date. 05.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9264000

Tender EMD: ₹ 92640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for Creating Awareness through Information, Education, Communication and Behavior Changes (IEC and BC) activities of all Parameters under Municipal Solid Waste Management in Compliance of SWM Rule 2016 in All 45 Wards in RMC 2025
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Rewa - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 640
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 64, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections