Tender for Selection of Agency for Consultancy Services for Preparat...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrig... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119686 | Ref ID: 131857084).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Agency for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrig...

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131857084

Notice Ref. No.: Short EoI Notice No.-01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation through Tirhut Main Canal and its Distribution System from Rd 538.00 to Rd 909.40 (Gandak Phase-Ii)
Short Eoi Notice No.-01/2025-26 Dated 08.12.2025
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION, WRD, PATNA||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION CIRCLE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sheo Bachan Kumar (Executive Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Er. Bindiya Gupta (Superintending Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections