Tender for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Proce...

The GREATER WARANGAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Construction and Demolition (C and D) Waste on Dbfot Basis for Cluster-I Warangal (Gwmc+15 Ulbs) Tender Category Services in Sherpura, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 636891 | Ref ID: 132556419).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Construction and Demolition (C and D) Waste on Dbfot Basis for Cluster-I Warangal (Gwmc+15 Ulbs) Tender Category Services

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132556419

Notice Ref. No.: RFP Notice No. COMM/GWMC/RFP 02/e-procurement/2025-26, Dated:- 14-10-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Construction and Demolition (C and D) waste on DBFOT basis for Cluster-I Warangal (GWMC+15 ULBs) Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
30/10/2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
02/01/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Other Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections