Tender for Selection of Agencies for Skill Development, Training and...

The ENERGY EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED (EESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agencies for Skill Development, Training and Infrastructure Support in 5 States-Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3 | Ref ID: 146795496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 465000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Agencies for Skill Development, Training and Infrastructure Support in 5 States-Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146795496

Notice Ref. No.: EESL/CC/06/CDP/2026-27/Skill Dev/OTE-2627009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 465000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Tender Creation
Work Description: Selection of Agencies for Skill Development, Training and Infrastructure Support in 5 States-Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: 465000
Tender Fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections