Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Selection of Agencies for Developing Rest Shelter Facilities for Parade Contingent in Sou Area Including Providing, Erecting & Furnishing all Set up with Supporting Infrastructure and Operation, Maint...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147817157
Notice Ref. No.: 01 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 136400000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4092000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Agencies for Developing Rest Shelter Facilities for Parade Contingent in Sou Area Including Providing, Erecting & Furnishing all Set up with Supporting Infrastructure and Operation, Maintenance and Running Premises for 13 Days. [20Th October 2026 to 1St November 2026]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-08-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-08-2026 19:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks LAST DATE OF PHYSICAL DOCUMENT SUBMISSION 03-09-2026 up to 04-00 PM
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 31-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 4, 092, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at --
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 4092000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 4092000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid86e2b325-7590-4438-bdcb-670392b3a61enam.pdf
downloaduid56abcd2e-e32b-4fcf-8aae-d863ccedff2fnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections