Tender for Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Evaluation / ...

The Department of Health & Family Welfare, Govt. of Odisha, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Evaluation / Assessment study on EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Service), Odisha in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OSH&FWS/01/2025/IPTHHS-II | Ref ID: 124133226).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Evaluation / Assessment study on EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Service), Odisha category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Evaluation / Assessment study on EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Service), Odisha Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Evaluation / Assessment study on EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Service), Odisha

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124133226

Notice Ref. No.: OSH&FWS/01/2025/IPTHHS-II

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Evaluation / Assessment study on EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Service), Odisha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections