Tender for Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Assessment st...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVERNMENT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Assessment study on the EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Services ) of Odisha in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP Reference No: OSH&FWS/01/2025/IPTHHS-II Date: 04/07/2025 | Ref ID: 122064923).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Assessment study on the EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Services ) of Odisha category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Assessment study on the EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Services ) of Odisha Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Assessment study on the EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Services ) of Odisha

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122064923

Notice Ref. No.: RFP Reference No: OSH&FWS/01/2025/IPTHHS-II Date: 04/07/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selecting a suitable Agency to undertake an Assessment study on the EMAS (Emergency Medical Ambulance Service) under IPTHHS (Integrated Patient Transport and Health Helpline Services ) of Odisha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections