Tender for Selecting a Capacity-building and Knowledge Management Ag...

The ODISHA WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD (OWSSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selecting a Capacity-building and Knowledge Management Agency to Support Sbm 2.0 Implementation of Uwm Across 110 Ulbs in Odishа" in Jajapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/OWSSB/ of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 125843314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selecting a Capacity-building and Knowledge Management Agency to Support Sbm 2.0 Implementation of Uwm Across 110 Ulbs in Odishа" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selecting a Capacity-building and Knowledge Management Agency to Support Sbm 2.0 Implementation of Uwm Across 110 Ulbs in Odishа" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selecting a Capacity-building and Knowledge Management Agency to Support Sbm 2.0 Implementation of Uwm Across 110 Ulbs in Odishа"

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125843314

Notice Ref. No.: 02/OWSSB/ of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for "Selecting a Capacity-building and Knowledge Management Agency to Support Sbm 2.0 Implementation of Uwm Across 110 Ulbs in Odishа"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections