Tender for Selecting Agency for Implementation, Operations, Hosting,...

The SOCIAL JUSTICE & SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selecting Agency for Implementation, Operations, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of School Management System in Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute and other Ward Bahujan Welfare De... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SJASA_1150299_1 | Ref ID: 114760024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Selecting Agency for Implementation, Operations, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of School Management System in Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute and other Ward Bahujan Welfare De...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114760024

Notice Ref. No.: MAHAJYOTI/01/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting E-tender for Selecting Agency for Implementation, Operations, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of School Management System in Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute and Other ward Bahujan Welfare Department
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI) Nagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 912
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections