Tender for Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competiti...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR GRAMEEN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Vendor for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of Robust Software Solutions Supporting the Public Fund Management System (Pfms) for a Per... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JKGB/DAC/2026-27/3774 | Ref ID: 147448605).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Vendor for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of Robust Software Solutions Supporting the Public Fund Management System (Pfms) for a Per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Vendor for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of Robust Software Solutions Supporting the Public Fund Management System (Pfms) for a Per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Vendor for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of Robust Software Solutions Supporting the Public Fund Management System (Pfms) for a Per...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147448605

Notice Ref. No.: JKGB/DAC/2026-27/3774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Vendor for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of Robust Software Solutions Supporting the Public Fund Management System (Pfms) for a Period of 5 Years. Select a Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Vendor for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of Robust Software Solutions Supporting the Public Fund Management System (Pfms) for a Period of 5 Years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections