Tender for Segrigator Assembly, Sp2-Smb-014, Intermediate Fixing Bla...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Segrigator Assembly, Sp2-Smb-014, Intermediate Fixing Blade Part No. 1, Deck Support Beam, Assy-2, Sp, Qty: 137 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586611 | Ref ID: 142166398).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Segrigator Assembly, Sp2-Smb-014, Intermediate Fixing Blade Part No. 1, Deck Support Beam, Assy-2, Sp, Qty: 137

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142166398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SEGRIGATOR ASSEMBLY, SP2-SMB-014, INTERMEDIATE FIXING BLADE PART NO. 1, DECK SUPPORT BEAM, ASSY-2, SP2SCN304, DECK SUPPORT BEAM, ASSY-1, SP2SCN304, LOCK PLATE, PART NO: 9, PD-SP(3) -01581, INTERMEDIATE FIXING BLADE PART NO. 2, INTERMEDIATE FIXING BLADE PART NO. 3, INTERMEDIATE FIXING BLADE PART NO. 4, DECK SUPPORT BEAM, TYPE-1, SINTER SCREEN, SEATING PLATE, P. NO: 4, PD-SP(3) -01581, SEATING PLATE, P. NO: 5, PD-SP(3) -01581
Quantity Required: 137
Start Date: 27-05-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic PD Flow Metering System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Acephate 50%+ Imidacloprid 1.8% Soluble Powder (SP), Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Rece...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections