Tender for Segregation Sieving Machine

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Segregation Sieving Machine in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E1/146/SFC/15thfcg/2025-26 | Ref ID: 118499549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Segregation Sieving Machine

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118499549

Notice Ref. No.: E1/146/SFC/15thfcg/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 128

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply and Delivery and Installation of Decompost Seiving Machine for Seggregation of Collected Waste in Balemla Dumping Yard in Suryapet Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-May-2025 01:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 3600
Tender Fee: ₹ 128

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections