Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Segregation of Electrical Cables at Various Stations, Fobs by Provision of Ss Cable Trays in Guntur Division
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145336961
Notice Ref. No.: GNT-10-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 20703756.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 414100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, fabrication, welding, bending supply installation testing and commissioning of required products such as cable trays & tray accessories such as bends, tees, cross, fencing arrangements etc., as per the requirement at site made up of SS-304 grade stain less steel sheets/rods/angles/bolts/nuts. Note: (1) The Design, Scheme, Dimensions & BOM needs to be submitted to Competent Authority for approval before fabrication & supply of desired (2) The payment will be made for the actual weight of SS-304 grade stainless steel 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1284754.50 AT Par 1284754.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20703756.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 16:39
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 414100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections