Tender for Segment Plate, Part No. 14 for L& t Make Bucket Elevator,...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Segment Plate, Part No. 14 for L& t Make Bucket Elevator, Model: Hp 632 X 232 as Per Drawing No. B,, Qty: 928 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835617 | Ref ID: 145947550).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spring Washers-IS:12511 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spring Washers-IS:12511 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Segment Plate, Part No. 14 for L& t Make Bucket Elevator, Model: Hp 632 X 232 as Per Drawing No. B,, Qty: 928

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145947550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Segment Plate, Part No. 14 for L& T Make Bucket Elevator, Model: HP 632 X 232 As per Drawing No. B,, H. T. Bolt, Part No. 15, (M 22 X 140 Half thread) for L&T Make Bucket Elevator, Model: HP 632 X 232 a, Hex Spacer, Part No. 16, for L&T make Bucket Elevator, Model: HP 632 X 232 As per drawing NO. B, CCI-, Spring Washer with Nut, Part No. 17 for L&T Make Bucket Elevator, Model: HP 632 X 232 as per drawing
Quantity Required: 928
Start Date: 25-07-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections