Tender for Seed Treating Drum, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL FARM MACHINERY AND TRACTOR TRAINING INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seed Treating Drum, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6202468 | Ref ID: 118689153).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hydraulic power sprayer and other, Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062 Crop Protection Equipment ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hydraulic power sprayer and other, Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062 Crop Protection Equipment ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Seed Treating Drum, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118689153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6202468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: hydraulic power sprayer and other, Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062 Crop Protection Equipment ...
Item Title: Seed Treating Drum
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 27-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: hydraulic power sprayer and other

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections