Tender for seed scarifier, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The FARMER WELFARE AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for seed scarifier, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7258742 | Ref ID: 136189454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seed Technology Equipments, Seed Drill Seed Germinator Equipment Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seed Technology Equipments, Seed Drill Seed Germinator Equipment Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: seed scarifier, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136189454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7258742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: seed scarifier
BOQ Title: Seed Technology Equipments, Seed Drill Seed Germinator Equipment Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP
Item Title: seed scarifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-02-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SEED TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SEED BLOWER BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Handheld Electric Blower, Centrifugal Fan Blower, Seed Germinator Equipment, Seed Drill, DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, Cardamom Seed, Poppy Seed, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Cap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections