Tender for seed scarifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The FARMER WELFARE AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for seed scarifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136489 | Ref ID: 134148471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment of Seed Testing for Agriculture, Agriculture Land Leveler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment of Seed Testing for Agriculture, Agriculture Land Leveler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: seed scarifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134148471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED PER
BOQ Title: Equipment of Seed Testing for Agriculture, Agriculture Land Leveler
Item Title: seed scarifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107000
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENT OF SEED TESTING FOR AGRICULTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections