Tender for Seed Processing of raw seeds, Qty: 9000 Quintals, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seed Processing of raw seeds, Qty: 9000 Quintals, (BOQ Item #1) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627916 | Ref ID: 142769453).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seed Processing Including Bagging Stacking Sealing Seed Treatment and loading, FPO - Niger Seed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seed Processing Including Bagging Stacking Sealing Seed Treatment and loading, FPO - Niger Seed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Seed Processing of raw seeds, Qty: 9000 Quintals, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142769453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Movement of raw seed from different godowns to seed prcessing plant
BOQ Title: Seed Processing Including Bagging Stacking Sealing Seed Treatment and loading, FPO - Niger Seed
Item Title: Seed Processing of raw seeds
Item Quantity: 9000
Unit of Measure: Quintals
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Seed Processing Including Bagging Stacking Sealing Seed Treatment and loading
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Seed Processing of raw seeds Horticulture Service - Event Based Model, Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey Searched String: Bagging Stacking and sealing of seed bags Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections