Tender for Seed Germination Paper, Qty: 5000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seed Germination Paper, Qty: 5000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #8) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7572454 | Ref ID: 142004365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41190.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from farm related consumables, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3) DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - Nationa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar farm related consumables, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3) DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - Nationa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Seed Germination Paper, Qty: 5000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142004365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7572454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GSM 125 GSM Size 30 x 45cm Colour Brown
BOQ Title: farm related consumables, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3) DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - Nationa...
Item Title: Seed Germination Paper
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41190
BOQ Title: farm related consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Jute Products from Katihar - ODOP, Canvas Bag (V2), DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, A - Twill Jute Bags (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1943, JUTE Seeds, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections