Tender for Seed Drill Gear, Qty: 237 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seed Drill Gear, Qty: 237 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575403 | Ref ID: 141913876).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seed Drill Accessories, Seed Drill Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seed Drill Accessories, Seed Drill Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Seed Drill Gear, Qty: 237 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141913876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: seed drill spare parts as mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Seed Drill Accessories, Seed Drill Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough
Item Title: Seed Drill Gear
Item Quantity: 237
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-05-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Seed Drill Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Seed drill bush and sleeves Seed Drill, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC, Zero Till Seed cum Fertilizer, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Integrated Powered D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections