Tender for Seed Drill Box 13 Tyne, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seed Drill Box 13 Tyne, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756544 | Ref ID: 127602661).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Harrow And Seed Drill Spares, Power Harrow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Harrow And Seed Drill Spares, Power Harrow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Seed Drill Box 13 Tyne, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127602661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rewari type seed drill
BOQ Title: Harrow And Seed Drill Spares, Power Harrow
Item Title: Seed Drill Box 13 Tyne
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-10-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Harrow And Seed Drill Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Solvent cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings conforming to IS 14182, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), G.I. Pipes for Earthing as per IS 1239 (Part 1), Elbow Pipe Fitting, Solven...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections