Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: See Div :- Provision of Standard Height Gauges at 30 Lc's.
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139284086
Notice Ref. No.: SEE26-27-25
Tender Value: ₹ 46282720.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 925700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All Items in connection with works under CPWD-DSR-2021 schedule with up to date corrections as per (Schedule A) Annexure "A-1" except steel reinforcement. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A 3-Items of steel reinforcement under DSR-2021. 3939445.13 Above/ Below/P ar 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4235962.50 (-) 7.00 3939445.13 Description:- Items of steel reinforcement under DSR-2021.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 46282720.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 17:45
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 925700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections