Tender for Sedam Town In Sedam Taluk Mobile Processing

The KARNATAKA STATE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (KSDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sedam Town In Sedam Taluk Mobile Processing in Madikeri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46453 | Ref ID: 129146547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sedam Town In Sedam Taluk Mobile Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sedam Town In Sedam Taluk Mobile Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sedam Town In Sedam Taluk Mobile Processing

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129146547

Notice Ref. No.: AD/2025-26/IND0137/CALL-4

Tender Value: ₹ 15.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishing The Primary Processing, Grading, Branding, Packing Centre For Branding And Marketing Of Tur/Redgram/Any Other Crops At Farmer Field Or Village Level At Sedam Town In Sedam Taluka Under Kkrdb Macro 2024-25
1. Dump Hopper with elevator, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Cleaner cum Grader, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Specific gravity separator, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Bucket elevators, Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 2.00
5. Storage bin, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 15.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections