Tender for Security Services For Bangur Hospital Pali On 80 Points F...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL, HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Services For Bangur Hospital Pali On 80 Points For Two Years in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MHS2526SLRC01393 | Ref ID: 119946843).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Services For Bangur Hospital Pali On 80 Points For Two Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Services For Bangur Hospital Pali On 80 Points For Two Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Security Services For Bangur Hospital Pali On 80 Points For Two Years

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119946843

Notice Ref. No.: MHS2526SLRC01393

Tender Value: ₹ 9000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Services For Bangur Hospital Pali On 80 Points For Two Years
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: manpower services
NIB Code: MHS2526A0834Bid Pattern: Rate Contract
Bid Amount: 9000000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 27/05/2025
Bid Publish Date: 29/05/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 29/05/2025 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections