Tender for Security Services at Bhilai Housing Complex, Durg- Chatti...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Services at Bhilai Housing Complex, Durg- Chattisgarh in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000446720 | Ref ID: 131405992).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Services at Bhilai Housing Complex, Durg- Chattisgarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Services at Bhilai Housing Complex, Durg- Chattisgarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Security Services at Bhilai Housing Complex, Durg- Chattisgarh

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131405992

Notice Ref. No.: 1000446720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Services at Bhilai Housing Complex, Durg- Chattisgarh
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 03-12-2025 15:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 11-12-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 03-12-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-12-2025 15:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 11-12-2025 16:00
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 04-12-2025 15:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 11-12-2025 14:59
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections