Tender for Security Related Equpment7, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Related Equpment7, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5643147 | Ref ID: 111805482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Post, Santry Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Post, Santry Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Security Related Equpment7, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111805482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5643147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rechargeable Tactical Flashlight
BOQ Title: Security Post, Santry Post
Item Title: Security Related Equpment7
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-12-2024 1:48 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: SECURITY POST
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Ambulance with Equipment, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Customised Tanker on Truck, Customised Pack for Special Cover, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Customised Envelopes, Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope), Basketball backstop, Safes (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections