Tender for Security Manpower Services in Hospitals under Civil Surgi...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Services in Hospitals under Civil Surgion Parbhani in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHS_1327951_1 | Ref ID: 147186147). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25003188, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Security Manpower Services in Hospitals under Civil Surgion Parbhani

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147186147

Notice Ref. No.: E01CSPparbhaniSecurity26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 25003188

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SECURITY MANPOWER SERVICES IN HOSPITALS UNDER CIVIL SURGION PARBHANI
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai||Dy. Director of Health Services, Aurangabad||District Hospital Parbhani||Additional Civil Surgeon
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 03, 188
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections