Tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Pipeline Rou Su...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Pipeline Rou Surveillance Services and Security Services, Qty: 102 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230463 | Ref ID: 119846331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Pipeline Rou Surveillance Services and Security Services, Qty: 102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Pipeline Rou Surveillance Services and Security Services, Qty: 102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Pipeline Rou Surveillance Services and Security Services, Qty: 102

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119846331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; RMP UTTAR PRADESH IN AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; - SECURITY EMERGENCY RESPONDER UP AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; RMP RELIEVER UTTAR PRADESH IN AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; RMS UTTAR PRADESH IN AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; RMS NIGHT UTTAR PRADESH IN AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; ASG UTTAR PRADESH IN AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR BPCLS CROSS COUNTRY BINA PANKI PIPELINE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS; Security Guard UTTAR PRADESH IN AREA C, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PIPELINE ROU SURVEILLANCE SE...
Quantity Required: 102
Start Date: 27-05-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections