Tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure ...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at Mcl Bbsr; Security Su, Qty: 3010 in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880849 | Ref ID: 114767498). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2782378719, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at Mcl Bbsr; Security Su, Qty: 3010 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at Mcl Bbsr; Security Su, Qty: 3010 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at Mcl Bbsr; Security Su, Qty: 3010

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114767498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880849

Tender Value: ₹ 2782378719

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at MCL BBSR; Security Supervisor, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at MCL BBSR; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Infrastructure and Establishment at MCL BBSR; Unarmed Security Guard, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Mines Infrastructure and Establishment at MCL at Angul Jharsuguda Sundargarh and Sambalpur; Security Supervisor, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Mines Infrastructure and Establishment at MCL at Angul Jharsuguda Sundargarh and Sambalpur; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Mines Infrastructure and Establishment at MCL at Angul Jharsuguda Sundargarh and Sambalpur; Unarmed Security Guard
Quantity Required: 3010
Start Date: 14-02-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections