Tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; A...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Serv, Qty: 65 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109162 | Ref ID: 133658487). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54640000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Serv, Qty: 65 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Serv, Qty: 65 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Serv, Qty: 65

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133658487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109162

Tender Value: ₹ 54640000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Quantity Required: 65
Start Date: 13-01-2026 8:46 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections