Tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; 6...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; 63 Armed Security Guards & 5 Un-Armed Secur, Qty: 68 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6598567 | Ref ID: 124992944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26905706.88, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 540000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; 63 Armed Security Guards & 5 Un-Armed Secur, Qty: 68 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; 63 Armed Security Guards & 5 Un-Armed Secur, Qty: 68 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; 63 Armed Security Guards & 5 Un-Armed Secur, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124992944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6598567

Tender Value: ₹ 26905706.88

Tender EMD: ₹ 540000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; 63 Armed Security Guards & 5 Un-armed Security Guards
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 22-08-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 540000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections