Tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Una...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard, Qty: 8 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639932 | Ref ID: 142924076).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142924076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare; Unarmed Security Guard
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 09-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections