Tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Government Ware...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Government Warehouses; Armed Security Guard, Security Manp, Qty: 152 in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948553 | Ref ID: 147717690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1025000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Government Warehouses; Armed Security Guard, Security Manp, Qty: 152 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Government Warehouses; Armed Security Guard, Security Manp, Qty: 152 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Government Warehouses; Armed Security Guard, Security Manp, Qty: 152

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147717690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1025000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Government Warehouses; Armed Security Guard, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - undefined; Unarmed Security Guard
Quantity Required: 152
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1025000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections