Tender for Security Light, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Light, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750046 | Ref ID: 147252826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptz Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptz Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Security Light, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147252826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Security Light
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Security Light
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: PTZ CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Elevated Security Towers Helipad Elevated Light, Door Frame Metal Detector, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3), FRP SECURITY CABIN, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Fido2 Security Key, Hardware Security Module (HSM), High Mast Lighting Tower for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections